Instructional Technology Leaders List
Most links are to the individual's hompage; but for those
who don't have a homepage, a related link has been found!

Please send nominations for this list to Tom Reeves.

Edith Ackermann
Stephen M. Alessi
Sueann Ambron
John R. Anderson
Gary J. Anglin
Eva L. Baker
Ann E. Barron
Curtis Bonk

Alfred Bork
Rob Branch
John D. Bransford
Robert K. Branson
John Seely Brown
Jerome Bruner
C. Victor Bunderson
John M. Carroll
Richard E. Clark
Allan Collins
Betty Collis
Johannes Cronje

Larry Cuban
Chris Dede
Sharon J. Derry
Walter Dick
Bernie Dodge

Marcy P. Driscoll
Thomas M. Duffy
Francis M. Dwyer
Donald P. Ely
Rob Foshay
Robert M. Gagné
Geri Gay
Diane M. Gayeski
Gloria Gery
Robert Glaser
Susan Goldman
Louis Gomez
John I. Goodlad
Barbara L. Grabowski
Kent L. Gustafson
Michael J. Hannafin
Idit Harel
Barry Harper
David Hawkridge
John Hedberg
Joseph V. Henderson
Janette Hill
Denis Hlynka
Beverly Hunter
David H. Jonassen
Yasmin Kafai
Roger Kaufman
Greg Kearsley
John M. Keller
Stephen T. Kerr
Robert B. Kozma
Jim Laffey
Susanne P. Lajoie
Susan Land
George P. Landow
Brenda Laurel
Diana Laurillard
Jean Lave
Richard Lehrer
Alan Lesgold
Marcia Linn
Robert Mager
Thomas W. Malone
Robin Mason
Hermann Maurer
Richard E. Mayer
Robert O. McClintock
Barbara L. McCombs
Barbara Means
M. David Merrill
Mike Molenda
Robert M, Morgan
Gary R. Morrison
Delia Neuman
Jakob Nielsen
Donald Norman
Ron Oliver
Seymour Papert
Roy D. Pea
Kyle L. Peck
David Perkins
Tjeerd Plomp
Neil Postman
Thomas C. Reeves
Charles M. Reigeluth
Robert A. Reiser
Lauren B. Resnick
Mitchel Resnick
Lloyd P. Rieber
Rita C. Richey
Alexander J. Romiszowski
Steven M. Ross
Allison Rossett

Andee Rubin
Gavriel Salomon
Marlene Scardamalia
Lynne Schrum
Ben Shneiderman
Sharon A. Shrock
Glenn E. Snelbecker
Elliot Soloway
Tom Snyder

Michael Spector
Rand Spiro
Michael J. Streibel
Patrick Suppes
Julie Tallman
Robert D. Tennyson
Sivasailam Thiagarajan
Sherry Turkle
Walter Wager
Decker F. Walker
Brent Wilson
William D. Winn
Beverly P. Woolf

Back to Task 2